Daytime Emmy Awards: Full List of Nominees

The 40th annual daytime Emmy Awards were announced today, and among the programs and people nominated were actress Susan Flannery from “The Bold and the Beautiful,” cooking show host Lidia Bastianich, “The People’s Court” and ABC’s “Good Morning America.”

Susan Flannery from “The Bold and the Beautiful,” is among the people nominated. (Photo …The Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m. through 6:00 p.m. during the 2012 calendar year. 

The awards will be presented on June 16 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, Calif. The event will be broadcast live.

The awards are presented by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. 

Below is the full list of nominees in all categories.

ClickHERE for a more information about the Daytime Emmy Awards.

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES



The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer

Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, SupervisingProducers

Ronald W. Weaver, Senior Producer

Mark Pinciotti, Coordinating Producer

Cynthia J. Popp, Colleen Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Producers

 

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Ken Corday, Executive Producer

Lisa de Cazotte, Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producers

Janet Drucker, Tim Stevens, Coordinating Producers

Albert Alarr, Producer

 

General Hospital , ABC

Frank Valentini, Executive Producer

Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry, Mercer Barrows, Producers

One Life To Live, ABC

Frank Valentini, Executive Producer

Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer

Jackie Van Belle, Coordinating Producer

John Tumino, Leah Weber, Producers

 

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Maria Arena Bell, Jill Farren Phelps, ExecutiveProducers

Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer

Sally McDonald, John Fisher, Tony Morina, SupervisingProducers

 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness, Nickelodeon

Peter Hastings, Executive Producer

Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer, SupervisingProducer

Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producers

Andrew Huebner, Producer

 

Penguins of Madagascar, Nickelodeon

Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle, Executive Producers

Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer

Nick Filippi, Ant Ward, Chris Neuhahn, SupervisingProducers

Andrew Huebner, Producer

 

Robot and Monster, Nickelodeon

Dave Pressler, Joshua Sternin,

J.R. Ventimilia, Executive Producers

Martin Leeper, Jim Schumann, Supervising Producers

Monique Beatty, Producer

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Nickelodeon

Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Peter Hastings,

Ciro Nieli, Executive Producers

Ant Ward, Supervising Producer

MacGregor Middleton, Producer

 

WordGirl, PBS

Deborah Forte, Executive Producer

David Trexler, Supervising Producer

Danielle Gillis, Producer

John Lynn, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Aquabats! SuperShow!       The HUB

Bob Higgins, Jon Berrett,

Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz, Executive Producers

Ritamarie Peruggi, Supervising Producer

Nate Rogers, Justin Lyon, Producers

Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer

 

EverydayHealth             SYNDICATED

Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman,

Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Executive Producers

Mike Odair, Camie Holmes, Eric Day, Co-ExecutiveProducers

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series, The HUB

Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn,

Kim Arnott, Executive Producers

Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Co-Executive Producers

Charles Lyall, Dawn Knight, Supervising Producers

 

SciGirls PBS

Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer

Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer

Angie Prindle, Senior Producer

Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers

Joan Freese, Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Co-Producers

Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

BubbleGuppies              Nickelodeon

Jonny Belt, Robert Scull, Executive Producers

Ellen Martin, Helen Lebeau, Scott Dyer,

Pam Lehn, Supervising Producers

Allie Strawbridge, Coordinating Producer

Lynne Warner, Producer

Jason Pattan, Line Producer

 

Dinosaur Train  PBS

Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Craig Bartlett,

Wong Kok Cheong (KC), Executive Producers

Sue Bea Montgomery, Producer

 

Disney Jake and the Never LandPirates               Disney Channel

Rob LaDuca, Executive Producer

Bradley Bowlen, Line Producer

Mark Seidenberg, Produced and Story Edited by

 

JustinTime         Sprout

Frank Falcone, Mary Bredin, Executive Producers

Christine Davies, Producer

 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

 

Best Thing I Ever Made Food Network

David Hoffman, Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, ExecutiveProducers

Lisa Hockly, Co-Executive Producer

Joan Rantz, Supervising Producer

Erin McCormack, Julia Sir, Producers

Deb Jackson, Line Producer

 

Bobby Flay's BarbecueAddiction            Food Network

Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Executive Producers

Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer

Lauren Thompson, Jillian Gibbs, Producers

Rebecca Bregman, Line Producer

 

Giada At Home Food Network

Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

 

Recipe Rehab    SYNDICATED

Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops,

Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Eric Day, ExecutiveProducers

Joann Cianciulli, Clay Murphy, Mike Mihovilovich,

Sheva Mokarram, Co-Executive Producers

 

Trisha's SouthernKitchen            FoodNetwork

Ellen Rakieten, Pete McPartland, Jr., ExecutiveProducers

Meghan Hoffman Baehr, Ayesha Rokadia,

Danielle Fiorito, Gary Green, Producers

Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

 

CashCab             Discovery Channel

Antony Tackaberry, Allison Corn, Tom Cohen,

Ben Bailey, Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producers

Stan Hsue, Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producers

Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer

Kara Janeczko, Angela Harmon, Talia Parkinson, Producers

Ruth Johnston, Kathleen Bailey, Sarah Cattano, LineProducers

Michael Nigro, Christopher Sgueglia, Directors

Adam Markowitz, Jon Chase, Matthew Pack,

Sal Savo, Adam Tobin, Brian Greene, Matthew Schaer, Writers

 

Family Feud      SYNDICATED

Gabrielle Johnston, Executive Producer

Kristin Bjorklund, Supervising Producer

Brian Hawley, Supervising Producer

 

Jeopardy!           SYNDICATED

Harry Friedman, Executive Producer

Rocky Schmidt, Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producers

Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer

Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer

Brett Schneider, Producer

Kevin McCarthy, Director

Steve D. Tamerius, Debbie Griffin, Jim Rhine,

Mark Gaberman, John Duarte, Robert McClenaghan, Writers

Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer

Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

 

Let's Make aDeal            CBS

Mike Richards, Dan Funk, Executive Producers

Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw, Supervising Producers

Joseph Mancuso, Coordinating Producer

Amanda Hayward, Supervising Prize Producer

Ben Tritle, Producer

Tyler Marquess, Line Producer

Lenn Goodside, Director

The Price IsRight            CBS

Mike Richards, Executive Producer

Evelyn Warfel, Co-Executive Producer

Adam Sandler, Producer

Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre, Co-Producer

Vanessa Voss, Prize Producer

Tracy Verna Soiseth, Consulting Producer

Ryan Polito, Michael Dimich, Directors

 

Who Wants To Be AMillionaire              SYNDICATED

Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer

Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer

Brent Burnette, Geoff Rosen, Supervising Producers

Rob George, Director

Doug Abeles, Craig Rowan, Head Writers

Sara Schaefer, Arthur Chung, Bryan Lasseter,

Danielle Thomson, David Levinson Wilk, Writers

 

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

 

Judge Judy         SYNDICATED

Timothy Regler, Randy Douthit, Executive Producers

Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer

Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producers

Shannon Weber, Cybil Jordan, Senior Producers

Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret,

Marisa van den Borre, Gina Madrid, Producers

Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

 

Last Shot with JudgeGunn          SYNDICATED

Matt Battaglia, George Jones, Executive Producers

Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host

Rick Roberts, Supervising Producer

 

The People'sCourt         SYNDICATED

Stu Billett, David Scott, Executive Producers

Philip Vandervort, Supervising Producer

Michele Eppolito, Senior Producer

Liz Marley, Theresa Milana,

Michele Meyd Kosinski, Kathryn Posch, Producers

Judge Marilyn Milian, Host

Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh, Co-Hosts

 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

 

CAPTURE w/ MarkSeliger           YouTube

Kevin Law, Executive Producer

 

Home &Family               Hallmark

Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney, Executive Producers

Natalie Thomas, Stacey Patterson, Dan Trunfio, SeniorProducers

 

HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio   YouTube

Kevin Law, George Lansbury, Executive Producers

 

The Martha StewartShow           Hallmark

Martha Stewart, Michael Morrison, Executive Producers

Lisa Wagner, Christina Deyo, Senior SupervisingProducers

Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Maryann Vanderventer, SupervisingProducers

Greta Anthony, Lenore Welby, Laurie Hepburn, SeniorProducers

Nikki Elkins, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh, MaryForrest,

Molly McGuiness, Mary Elizabeth, Lawrence,

Nell O’Hara, Ashley Nolan, Producers

Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer

 

My Generation PBS

David Pepper, Larry Gannon, Executive Producers

Doug Vollmayer, Coordinating Producer

Karen Ryan, Senior Producer

Terri Tolliver, Producer

Andy Field, Regina Lewis, Del Walters, Bita Ryan, KimSedmak,

Diane Roberts, John Donvan, Steve Schnee, Deborah Long,

Stephen Menick, Mark Mottern, Bill Boggs, MarilynBydalek,

Dean Hovell, Patty Hartwell, Tara Mergener, Del Walters,

Val Zavala, Lauren Cardillo, Tracey Vail, TetianaAnderson,

Mike Cerre, Nina Halper, Don Fish, Mark Wile, DonnaInserra Worsham,

Thomas Kaufman, Dick Bangham, Segment Producers

 

This Old House PBS

Michael Burton, Executive Producer

Deborah Hood, Senior Series Producer

Jennifer Wells, Sarah Monzon, Producers

 

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

 

CBS Sunday Morning      CBS

Rand Morrison, Executive Producer

Estelle Popkin, Senior Broadcast Producer

Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner, Senior Producers

Mary Lou Teel, Anthony Laudato, Mary Raffalli, AlanGolds,

Amiel Wesifogel, Edward Forgotson, Jon Carras, ReidOrvedahl,

Kay M. Lim, David Rothman, Amol Mhatre,

John R. D'Amelio, Peter Goodman, Douglas W. Smith, Producers

Cathy Lewis, Editorial Producer

Ramon Parkins, Entertainment Producer

Kim Skeen, Producer/Washington

David Small, Joseph Frandino, Carol A. Ross, LaurenBarnello,

Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, Editors/Producers

Robin Sanders, Planning Producer

Charles Osgood, Anchor

Bill Geist, Lee Cowan, Maurice Rocca, Rita Braver, SerenaAltschul,

Sharyl Attkisson, Anthony Mason, Smith Tracy,

George Pozderec, Martha Teischner, Correspondents

Addison Green, Meteorologist

Ben Stein, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, William Flanagan, ContributingCommentators

David Edelstein, Film Critic

 

Good MorningAmerica               ABC

Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer,

Josh Elliott, Sam Champion, Anchors

Tom Cibrowski, Senior Executive Producer

Eric Sherling, Chris Vlasto, Executive BroadcastProducers

Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development

Margo Baumgart, Matt Frucci, Ethan Nelson, SeniorBroadcast Producers

Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer

Sandra Aiken, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, CatherineMcKenzie,

Denise Rehrig, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, SeniorProducers

Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington

Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer

Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer

Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer

Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Hana Karar, Karen Leo, YoniMintz,

Patty Neger, Brian O'Keefe, Alberto Orso, Morgan Zalkin, CoordinatingProducers

Jesus Ayala, Clark Bentson, Darcy Bonfils, BillCunningham,

Patrick Doherty, Monica Escobedo, Elena Genovese, LoraGrassilli,

Joan Griffin, Kelly Hagan, Angus Hines, Cole Kazdin,Bryan Keinz,

Erin Keohane, Sarah Kunin, Tracey Marx, Kate McCarthy,

Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown,

Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kevin McMillen,

Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Mellen O'Keefe, SabrinaParise,

Felicia Patinkin, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, CarolePodell,

David Reisner, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, James Scholz,

Scott Shulman, Liz Sintay, Cari Strassberg, ChrisStrathmann,

Gina Sunseri, Thea Trachtenberg, Anthony Underwood,Vanessa Weber,

Maureen White, Anna Wild, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo, Producers

Max Golembo, Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producers

Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer

Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Don Ennis, MitchGallob,

David Gerlach, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy,

Dennis Murray, Lara Naaman, Simone Swink,

Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro, Producers/Writers

Brandon Bodow, Katie Bosland, Courtney Condron,

Josey Crews, Ali Ehrlich, Ross Eichenholz, KaitlynFolmer,

Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Miseon Lee,

John Santucci, Emily Stanitz, Jason Stine, Gianna Toboni,

Jim Vojtech, Justin Weaver, Jen Wlach, SegmentProducers

 

Today Show       NBC

Jim Bell, Don Nash, Executive Producers

Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler,Scott Foster,

Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, NoahKotch, Elizabeth Leist,

Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Meaghan Rady, SteveThode,

Dee Dee Thomas, Marc Victor, Matt Zimmerman,SeniorProducers

Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Robert Powell, JennieThompson,

Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producers

Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller, Coordinating Producers

Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer

Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Ernie Angstadt, SteveAscher,

Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron,Stephanie Becker,

Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, KatieBooker, Susan Bowser,

Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, ClaireCashin, Robert Ciridon,

Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook,Durrell Dawson,

Rachel DeLima, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary EllenDuffy,

Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, AdaFamulari, Cecilia Fang,

Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney,Vivian Fel,

Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines,Feliciano Garcia,

Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein,Doug Gould,

Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody Levens, Lindsay Grubb,Julie Gurovitsch,

Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, SarahHeidarpour,

Jane Marie Hitch. Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson,Melanie Jackson,

Ali Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, MarcKoslow,

Rory Kress, Candace Kuo, Elizaveta Kvint, Angela LaGreca,Michele Leone,

Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, AntoinetteMachiaverna, Paul Manson,

Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Lee Miller,Richard Minner,

David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, BridgetNurre,

Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Max Paul,Chemene Pelzer,

Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Meredith Reis, Sean Reis, GilReisfield,

Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph,Colleen Sanvido,

Dave Scheier, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber,Robin Sherman,

Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, RobinSindler,

Lindsay Sobel Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Amy Stetson, LaurenSugrue,

Jim Thompson, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,

Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner,Ian Wenger,

Lea Whitener, Charisse Williams, Grace Yavana, AliciaYbarbo,

Kerri Zimmer, Matt Zimmerman, Mary Ann Zoellner, Producers

Ann Curry, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer,

Natalie Morales, Al Roker, Anchors

Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb, Hosts

Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines,Lester Holt,

Jeff Rossen, Kerry Sanders, Jenna Wolfe, Correspondents

Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor


OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES –

ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly,

Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers

Kelly Davies, Senior Web Producer

Daniel Leary, Website Writer

 

Little Children, Big Challenges:Divorce               PBS

Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer

Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer

Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer

Tim Carter, Senior Producer

April Coleman, Coordinating Producer

Benjamin Lehmann, Producer

Jane Lee, Co-Producer

Kristin Cook, Web Producer

Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

Glace Chou, App and Console Director

David Brown, App Producer

Joseph Robinson, Technical Director

 

mtvU's Against Our WillCampaign         MTVU

Stephen Friedman, Chris McCarthy, Paul Ricci,

Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Executive Producers

Jeff Woodton, Producer

Neal White, Arend Miller, Cosmo Jones, Cy Cary,

Rachel Goldner, Mark Tichy, Web Producers

Erhan Erdem, Writer

 

SciGirls PBS

Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer

Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer

Angie Prindle, Senior Producer

Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers

Ryan Cannon, Web Producer

Joan Freese, Series Interactive Producer

Laura Beukema, Interactive Gaming Coordinator

Robert Bruza, Web Executive Producer

Sean Newton, Web Art Director

Ryan Ring, Web Technical Director

Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Science Editors

Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers


OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES –

ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

The BeautyInside           YouTube,Facebook

Jeff Ferro, Producer

Elisa Moore, Broadcast Producer

Erin Dahlbeck, Web Producer

Drake Doremus, Director

Topher Grace, Matthew Gray Gubler,

Mary Elizabeth, Winstead, Performers

Jaime Robinson, Executive Creative Director

Jason Apaliski, Creative Director

Chaz Whitworth, Art Director

 

ChuckVanderchuck        PBS

Deborah Forte, John Lynn, Jef Kaminsky, ExecutiveProducers

David Trexler, Supervising Producer

Janette Afsharian, Shannon Palmer, Web Producer

Jack Ferraiolo, Creator/Writer

 

Design Squad Nation     PBS

Bill Shribman, Executive Producer

Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Producers

Tara Taylor, Designer

 

Get the Math    PBS

Jill Peters, Executive Producer

Michelle Chen, Producer

Bob Morris, Director

Edward Goldberg, Editor

Glenn Westrom, Interactive Producer

Deborah Ives, Lead Content Advisor

 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Fresh Beat Band     Nickelodeon

Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producers

Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Supervising Producer

Chris Robinson, Line Producer

Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious, ConsultingProducers

 

Pajanimals         NBC

Andrew Beecham, Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, ExecutiveProducers

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Carol Lynn Parente, Executive Producer

Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer

Nadine Zylstra, Supervising Producer

Tim Carter, Senior Producer

April Coleman, Coordinating Producer

Benjamin Lehmann, Producer

Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

 

Dora's Fantastic Gymnastics AdventureCampaign          Nickelodeon

Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Executive Producers

Jonas Morganstein, Executive Creative Director

Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer

Diana DeVries, Producer

Jeffrey Blackman, VP, Creative Strategy

Matthew Perreault, Creative Director

Jennifer Cast, Noel Claro, Sara Cahill, Stephen Kirklys, ArtDirectors

Sarah Jackson, Lauren Muir, Directors of Production

Rick Ricserena, Director

Liza Steinberg-Demby, Senior Editorial Director

Elana Baumgarten, Editorial Director

David Rosenberg, Kim Chalmers, Writer/Producers

Rick Deutsch, Writer

Christopher Papa, Animation Director

Steve Hernandez, Animator/Designer

Annette Ferrara, Kelly Fentress, Project/ProductionManagers

 

Kids' Choice Awards 2012Campaign       Nickelodeon

Anthony Gelsomino, Executive Producer

Karen Ammon, Producer

Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director

Peter Siaggas, Director

Erica Ottenberg, Michael Pecoriello, Writers

Michael Tenney, Production Manager

Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design

Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production

Daniel Dickson, Art Director

Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

 

SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign  Nickelodeon

Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer

Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/Movies, ExecutiveProducer

Kelly Reagan, Producer

Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director

Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design

Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Production

Erica Ottenberg, Editorial Director/ Writer

Andrew Harrison, Art Director

Christopher Papa, Animation Director

Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesCampaign            Nickelodeon

Theresa Young, Producer

Tracey Zane, Associate Producer

Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director

Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design

Christina Augustinos, VP On Air

Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production

Michael Pecoriello, Writer, VP Editorial

Matthew Gilbert, Writer, Head Writer

Daniel Dickson, Art Director

Christopher Papa, Animation Director

 

TRON Rap Music Video Disney XD

Michael Blum, Executive Producer/ Director

Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing& Creative

Jill Hotchkiss, Vice President/Creative DirectorDisney XD Marketing & Creative

Tracy Pion, Creative Director

Doug Armstrong, Writer

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Celebrity  SYNDICATED

Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, ExecutiveProducers

Zach Lyall, Producer

Kevin A. Leman II, Jared Stone, Creative Directors

Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Writer

Finian Johnson, Philippe Bergerioux, Editors

Blake Bryant, SVP Marketing, Telepictures

Adrianne Anderson, VP Marketing

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show -Ellen/Steve            SYNDICATED

Cindy Becker, Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth,

Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, ExecutiveProducers

Tom Lowe, Producer

David Mellott, Jared Stone, Creative Directors

Marcos Siega, Director

Blake Leman II, Head Writer

Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles,

Lauren Pomerantz, Garth Wing, Writers

Dayne Tanioka, Editor

 

Good MorningAmerica               ABC

Alan Ives, Executive Producer, Creative Director

Bethany Daley, Andres Sandoval, Producer

Andria Maycorsini, Associate Producer

Steve Porter, Lead Creative

 

I'm Positive       MTV

David Grad, Executive Producer

Jeremy Hammond, Producer

Jason Letkiewicz, Director, Writer, Editor

Amy Campbell, SVP, MTV On-Air Promos

Lance Rusoff, Design Director

Jon Newman, Graphic Designer

Liza Vadnai, Sr. Director, MTV Public Affairs

Jason Rzepka, SVP, MTV Public Affairs

 

Kids' Pick the PresidentCampaign          Nickelodeon

Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/ Movies, ExecutiveProducer

Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer

Decoupage vendor, Director

Erica Ottenberg, Writer

Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director

Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design

Steve Hernandez, Art Director

Amy Heiss, Production Manager

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Dan Vs. The HUB

Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Executive Producer

Chris Pearson, Dan Mandel, Co-Executive Producers

Brian Sheesley, Supervising Producer

Lizbeth Velasco, Taesoo Kim, Producers

 

The Legend ofKorra       Nickelodeon

Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Executive Producer

Joaquim Dos Santos, Co-Executive Producer

Ki-Hyun Ryu, Supervising Producer

Tim Yoon, Producer

 

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

George Lucas, Executive Producer

Cary Silver, Producer

Athena Portillo, Line Producer

 


 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

 

Made    MTV

Tony DiBari, Dave Sirulnick, Francis Lyons,

Dave Grant, Kate Bernstein, Donna Edge-Rachell,

Bob Kusbit, Executive Producers

Alissa Horowitz, John Crenny, Garrett Hohendorf, Producers

Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer

Matthew Parillo, VP of Production

 

Sanjay Gupta,MD           CNN

Roni Selig, Senior Executive Producer

Caleb Hellerman, Jennifer Bixler, Miriam Falco,

Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producers

Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer

Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young, SeniorProducers

Nadia Kounang, John Bonifield, Ann Curley, Caitlin Hagan,

Trish Henry, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham, StephanieSmith,

William Hudson, Georgiann Caruso, Producers

Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Host

Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent

 

Super SoulSunday          Oprah WinfreyNetwork

Jill Barancik, Executive Producer

Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss, Co-ExecutiveProducers

Heather McGinley, Producer

Lisa Richards, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

 

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving DayParade    NBC

Brad Lachman, Executive Producer

Bill Bracken, Producer

Carmela Tripodi, Line Producer

Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Co-Hosts

 

Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment   Food Network

Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

 

Guy's Family Reunion   Food Network

Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Tim McOsker, ExecutiveProducers

 

 


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly,

Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers

Derek Westervelt, Kevin A. Leman II,

Jonathan Norman, Co-Executive Producers

Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer

Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer

Kara Hogan Leonardo, Matt Wright, Senior Producer

Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Jason Gelles, PaulHorne,

Corey Palent, Liz Patrick, Lauren Pomerantz, RyanRaddatz,

Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora,

Beth Sherman, Bridgette Theriault, Adam Yenser,

Andy Zenor, Christopher Cucci, Producers

Nicole Collins, Line Producer

 

Live! with Kelly andMichael      SYNDICATED

Michael Gelman, Executive Producer

David Mullen, Coordinating Producer

Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald,

Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro,

John Ogle, Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz,

Christine Composto, Scott Eason, Dana Dodge, SethGronquist, Producers

 

TheTalk              CBS

John Redmann, Sara Gilbert, Executive Producers

Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer

Kristin Matthews, Co-Executive Producer, SeniorSupervising Producer

Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer

Derek Che, Erin Elliott, Glenn Meehan, Anjie Taylor,

Ann Marie Williams-Gray,

Mike Parente, Supervising Producers

Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer

Masumi Ideta, Ryan Berlin, Lauren Danza, Jesse Green,

Andrea Levin, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein,

Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Producers

Dana DeMars, Joe Colicelli, Line Producers

 

TheView            ABC

Barbara Walters, Bill Geddie, Executive Producers

Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer

Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer

Donald Berman, Jennifer Brookman, Jonathan Faulhaber,

Dana Fisher, Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt,

Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Gregory Piccioli,

Summur Shaikh, Susan G. Solomon, Producers


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE

 

The Doctors       SYNDICATED

Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw,

Andrew Scher, Executive Producers

Jeff Hudson, George Davilas, Senior SupervisingProducers

Joni Busby, Supervising Producer

Sarah Rogers, Lisa Clark, Shannon Hunt, NicolePetreshock, Senior Producers

Lita Richardson, Jennifer LaPlaca Levin, Judith Sanchez,

Chelsea Wright, Keegan Heise, Samantha Appell,

Alyssa Coopman, Mario Yates, Alex Castro, Rich deMichele, Producers

Carole Lombardo, Line Producer

Dr. Travis Stork, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Lisa Masterson,Consulting Producers

Paul Lutz, Daniel Primer, Jennifer Sherry Parry, SeniorField Producers

Del Bigtree, Stephanie Berk, Jeannine Denholm,

Kris Armstrong, Rob Bender, Field Producers

 

The Dr. OzShow              SYNDICATED

Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro, Executive Producers

Laurie J. Rich, Co-Executive Producer

Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer

Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Beryl Holness, Stacy Rader,

Matthew J. Strauss, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman,

Andrea D'Ambrosio, Supervising Producers

Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio,

Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Lauren Bright Pacheco,

Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler,

Allison Markowitz, Chris Molen, Margaret Pergler,

Stefanie Schwartz, Greg Tufaro, Lisa Semel, ChristineSmith,

Scott Starr, Laura Swalm, Ann Varney,

James Avenell, Lauren Rivera, Producers

Jon Coniglio, Line Producer

 

Katie     ABC

Jeff Zucker, Katie Couric, Executive Producers

Kathy Samuels, Michael Bass, Co-Executive Producers

Eileen King, Matt Strauss, Senior SupervisingProducers

Todd Polkes, Lori Beecher, Dori Kornspan, Jen Brown, CoordinatingProducers

Matt Lombardi, Teresa Kim, Mary Elizabeth Lawrence,

Jordan Watland, Stacy Jackman, Korey Provencher,

Donna Bass, Jessica Gerstle, Jenna Jackson, TonyMaciulis,

Kathleen Rajsp, Susie Banikarim, Producers

Joe Robinson, Nicole Angel, Line Producers

 

 


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester

The Bold and theBeautiful,        CBS

 

Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady

Days of our Lives,           NBC

 

MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer

The Bold and the Beautiful,       CBS

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake

General Hospital,           ABC

 

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer

General Hospital,           ABC

 

 

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

Jessica Collins, as Avery Bailey Clark

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

Katherine Kelly Lang, as Brooke Logan

The Bold and the Beautiful,       CBS

 

ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker

Days of our Lives,           NBC


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli

General Hospital,           ABC

 

Jeff Branson, as Ronan Malloy

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka WilliamSpencer III

The Bold and theBeautiful,        CBS

 

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

Kristen Alderson, as Starr Manning

General Hospital,           ABC

 

Hunter King, as Summer Newman

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as SteffyForrester

The Bold and the Beautiful,       CBS

 

Lindsey Morgan, as Kristina Corinthos Davis

General Hospital,           ABC

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters

The Young and the Restless,     CBS

 

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton

Days of our Lives,           NBC

 

Freddie Smith, as Sonny Kiriakis

Days of our Lives,           NBC

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

 

 

 

BEN BAILEY, as Host

CashCab             Discovery Channel

WAYNE BRADY, as Host

Let's Make aDeal            CBS

 

BILLY EICHNER, as Host

Funny Or Die's Billy on theStreet            Fuse

 

STEVE HARVEY, as Host

Family Feud      SYNDICATED

 

ALEX TREBEK, as Host

Jeopardy!           SYNDICATED

 

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

PAIGE DAVIS, as Host

Home Made Simple      OWN

 

LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host

My Generation PBS

 

JACK HANNA, as Host

Jack Hanna's Into theWild          SYNDICATED

 

SUZANNE SOMERS, as Host

The SuzanneShow          Lifetime

 

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo

Sesame Street  PBS

 

JEFF CORWIN, as Host

Ocean Mysteries with JeffCorwin           SYNDICATED

 

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Papa Bear, MurrayMonster, Blogg and AM Carson Daly

Sesame Street  PBS

 

DAVID RUDMAN, as Cookie Monster andTwo-Headed Monster

Sesame Street  PBS

 

 

 


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

CURTIS ARMSTRONG, as Dan

Dan Vs. The HUB

 

JIM CUMMINGS, as Hondo Onaka

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

 

DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

 

LEE TOCKAR, as Pronto

Slugterra            Disney XD

 

JERRY TRAINOR, as Dudley Puppy

T.U.F.F. Puppy  Nickelodeon

 

SAM WITWER, as Darth Maul

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

 

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

 

ANDERSON COOPER, as Host

Anderson Live   SYNDICATED

 

STEVE HARVEY, as Host

Steve Harvey     SYNDICATED

 

RICKI LAKE, as Host

The Ricki LakeShow       SYNDICATED

 

DR. MEHMET OZ, as Host            

The Dr. OzShow              SYNDICATED

 

RACHAEL RAY, as Host

Rachael Ray       SYNDICATED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/

SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Chip Dox, Production Designer

Andrew Evashchen, Art Director

Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

William Hultstrom, Production Designer

David Hoffmann, Fred Cooper, Art Directors

Andrea Joel, Joe Bevacqua, Set Decorators

 

 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director

The Young and theRestless        CBS

 

MARNIE SAITTA, Casting Director

Days of OurLives            NBC

 

MARK TESCHNER, Casting Director

GeneralHospital            ABC

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Danielle King, Costume Designer

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Jayne Marie Kehoe, Costumer Designer

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Jennifer Johns, Costume Designer


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly,

David Shaughnessy, Jennifer Howard, Directors

Catherine Sedwick, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen,

Steven A. Wacker, Associate Directors

Laura Yale, Douglas Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston, StageManagers

Lori Staffier, Production Associate

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, StevenWilliford, Directors

Keller Tina, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers,

Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Associate Directors

Stuart Howard, Fran DeSimone, Stage Managers

Sara Peterson, Holly Metts, Krista Cremidan,

Lucy Yalenian, Production Associates

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

William Ludel, Larry Carpenter, Frank Valentini,

Phideaux Xavier, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe, Directors

Peter Fillmore, Penny Pengra, Denise Van Cleave,

Christine Magarian Ucar, Paul Glass, Dave Macleod,

Christine Cooper, Associate Directors

Crystal Craft, Craig McManus, Stage Managers

Allison Reames, Production Associate

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Dean Lamont, Conal O’Brien, Mike Denney,

Sally McDonald, Noel Maxam, Directors

Chris, Mullen, Marc Beruti, Robbin Phillips, AssociateDirectors

Herbert Weaver Jr., Tom McDermott, Stage Managers

Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg, Vanessa Noland, ProductionAssociates

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Bradley P. Bell, Head Writer

Kay Alden, Michael Minnis, Co-Head Writers

Patrick Mulcahey, Tracey Ann Kelly, Rex M. Best,

John F. Smith, Adam Dusevoir, Shannon Bradley,

Michele Val Jean, Writers

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Ron Carlivati, Head Writer

Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Chris Van Etten,

Anna Theresa Cascio, Breakdown Writers

Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Scott Sickles, KatherineSchock, Script Writers

Elizabeth Korte, Editor

 

One Life ToLive              ABC

Ron Carlivati, Head Writer

Lorraine Broderick, Breakdown Writer

Anna Cascio, Chris Van Etten, Associate Head Writers

Elizabeth Page, Jean Passanante, Melissa Salmons,

Scott Sickles, Courtney Simon, Script Writers

Daniel J. O'Connor, Breakdown Writer & ScriptWriter

Katherine Schock, Script Editor

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Maria Arena Bell, Josh Griffith, Head Writers

Scott Hamner, Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writers

Beth Milstein, Amanda Beall, Associate Writers

Brent Boyd, Script Editor

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMASERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Michele Arvizo, Head Hairstylist

Audrey Soto, Romaine Markus-Myers, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Matthew Holman, Head Hairstylist

Margie Puga, Key Hairstylist

Marie Elena Panpoja, Leigh Anne Pitchon, Lauarne Upshaw, Hairstylists

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

George Guzman, Shannon Bradberry, Regena Rodriguez,

Rachel Ross, Bunch, Rachel Bonner-Mason,

Romaine Markus, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Designer/Lighting Director

Phil Callan, Lighting Director

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski, Lighting Directors

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib, Lighting Designers

 

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Ray Thompson, William Roberts, Lighting Directors

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPESOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Zoli Osaze, Re-Recording Mixer

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Christopher Barringer, Production Mixer

Donald Smith, Post-Production Mixer

Dave Macleod, Music Mixer

Alan Zema, Chris Tyson, Boom Operators

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist

Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo,

Nina Wells, Deidre Decker, Makeup Artists

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist

Angela Ackley, Melinda Osgood,

Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts, Caitlin Davison, MakeupArtists

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Patti Denney, Head Makeup Artist

Marlene Mason, Ralph Wilcox, Kathy Jones,

Robert Bolger, Laura Schaffer Holmes, Makeup Artists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz,

Zoe Edgerton, Sean Michael O'Connor, Editors

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, PostProducer/Associate Director

Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo,

Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar,

Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors

 

One Life To Live              ABC

Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney,

Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania,Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION ANDCOMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, MusicDirectors, Composers

Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors

D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers

 

General Hospital            ABC

Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer

Dave Macleod, Music Director

Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RCCates, Composers

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors

Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

“JUST LIKE THAT”

 

GeneralHospital            ABC

Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists

 

“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER”

 

The Young and theRestless        CBS

Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers &Lyricists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN

TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

Jim Dray, Technical Director

Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, CameraOperators

Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control

 

Days of OurLives            NBC

John C. O'Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors

John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon,

Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera

Alexis Hanson, Video Control

GeneralHospital            ABC

Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors

DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou,

Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators

Antonio Simone, Video Control

 

The Young and the Restless       CBS

Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director

John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, CameraOperators

Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/

SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Anton Goss, Production Designer

Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors

 

Live! with Kelly andMichael      ABC

Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer

David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

James Hazell, Production Designer

Teresa Weston, Art Director

Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Bob Phillips, Production Designer

Rickey Boyd, Art Director

Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics

 

The Talk              CBS

Matthew Tognacci, Art Director

Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator

 

 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor

Kellen Richards, Costume Designer

Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer

 

The Fresh Beat Band     Nickelodeon

Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor

Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer

Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer

Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok,

Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/LiveActors

Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson,

Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean,

Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler,

Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara,

Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, CostumeDesigners/Muppets

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Dan Vs. The HUB

Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director

Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors

Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends ofAwesomeness          Nickelodeon

Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director

Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors

Peter Hastings, Voice Director

 

The Legend ofKorra       Nickelodeon

Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors

 

Penguins of Madagascar             Nickelodeon

David Knott, Supervising Director

Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, AnimationDirectors

Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

 

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

Dave Filoni, Supervising Director

Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O'Connell, Steward Lee,

Bosco Ng, Directors

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Fresh Beat Band     Nickelodeon

Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors

 

Pajanimals         NBC

Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A

LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

Giada At Home Food Network

Anne Fox, Director

 

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope  PBS

Joseph Rosendo, Director

 

Sandra's Restaurant Remakes    FoodNetwork

Charissa Melnik, Director

 

Sara's WeeknightMeals             American Public Television

Natalie Gustafson, Director

 

This Old House PBS

Thomas Draudt, Director

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Liz Patrick, Director

Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors

 

Katie     ABC

Joe Terry, Jim Mullen, Directors

Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors

 

Live! withKelly               SYNDICATED

Brian Chapman, Director

 

TheTalk              CBS

Gene Bernard, Director

 

Today Show       NBC

Joe Michaels, Director

 

TheView            ABC

Mark Gentile, Director

Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

 

The Doctors       SYNDICATED

Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist

 

TheTalk              CBS

Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists

 

The Wendy WilliamsShow         SYNDICATED

Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist

Jai Williams, Hairstylist

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

 

WINNERS:

 

JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Fu DayCare” Nickelodeon

 

BILL DELY, Color Designer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “KungShoes”            Nickelodeon

 

JASON PARK, Background Designer

Transformers: Prime “Orion Pax – Part3”            The HUB

 

ARATO KATO, Character Animator

Transformers: Prime “HardKnocks”       The HUB

 

KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist

Transformers: Prime “Nemesis Prime” The HUB

 

ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist

Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons “Piano Movers andShakers”           DisneyChannel

 

 

 


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

 

The Wendy WilliamsShow         SYNDICATED

Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director

 

TheView            ABC

James Gallagher, Lighting Designer

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE

SOUND MIXING

 

** This category will be announced shortly. The results are still being tabulated.

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

 

Green ScreenAdventures           MeTVNetwork

Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist

 

TheTalk              CBS

Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton,

Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHICDESIGN

 

Daystar Kids ID  Daystar Television Network

Stephen Nanney, Creative Director - Graphics

Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, GraphicArtists

 

Jeopardy!           SYNDICATED

Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer

Christian Meza, Title Designer

Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer

Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director

Maggie Slavonic, Art Director

Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director

 

NFL Rush Zone – Season of theGuardians           NickToons

Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers

Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, SupervisingProducers

Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer

Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers

Johnny Likens, Title Designer

Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers

Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, CreativeDirectors - Graphics

Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Rickey Boyd, Creative Director - Graphics

Michael Lapinski, Art Director

Rhea Borzak, Compositor

Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator

Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor

 

Today Show       NBC

Jim Bell, Executive Producer

Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer

Jennifer Long, Producer

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

 

CBS Sunday Morning      CBS

David Bhagat, Supervising Editor

Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor

Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor

David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish,Joseph Frandino,

David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors

 

Disney Parks Christmas DayParade         ABC

William Morris, Supervising Editor

Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen,Editors

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors

Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION ANDCOMPOSITION

 

TheBackyardigans          Nickelodeon

Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer

Douglas Wieselman, Composer

 

The Fresh Beat Band     Nickelodeon

Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors

Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers

 

Penguins ofMadagascar             Nickelodeon

Adam Berry, Composer

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Paul Rudolph, Music Director

Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors,Composers

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars         Cartoon Network

Kevin Kiner, Composer

 

T.U.F.F. Puppy  Nickelodeon

Guy Moon, Composer

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION

 

“3RD & BIRD”

3rd &Bird!          Disney Channel

Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist

 

“BELLY BREATHE”

Sesame Street  PBS

Bill Sherman, Composer

Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

“ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME”

Sesame Street  PBS

Adam Schleisinger, Composer

Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro,

Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists

 

“FORGIVENESS SONG”

Robot andMonster        Nickelodeon

Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist

 

“IF YOU’RE A GUY”

Littlest PetShop             The HUB

Daniel Ingram, Composer

Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist

 

“QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU”

Sesame Street  PBS

Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers

Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

 

“GOOD AFTERNOON”

Good AfternoonAmerica            ABC

Karen Fairchild, Jimi Westbrook, Kimberly Schlapman,

Phillip Sweet, Brett Warren, Brad Warren, Composers& Lyricists

 

“THIS DAY”

 

Katie     ABC

Sheryl Crow, Jeff Trot, Composers & Lyricists

Pam Wertheimer, Composer & Lyricist, Producer

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

 

BizKid$               PBS

Alex Carrillo, Jim Golingo, Editors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Charles Robichaud, Lisa Robison, Editors

 

SciGirls PBS

Ezra Gold, Senior Editor

Ryan Klabunde, Steve Flynn, Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY(FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

 

Born to Explore with RichardWiese       ABC

John Barnhardt, Cinematographer

Gregory Harriott, Camera

 

Equitrekking      PBS

Greg Barna, Director of Photography

 

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope  PBS

Jon Speyers, Photographer

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Michael Balfry, Director of Photography

 

Travel ThruHistory         MeTV

Joseph Dorsey, Cinematographer

John DeMaio, Director of Photography

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION

 

BizKid$               PBS

Thomas McGurk, Music Editor

Dave Howe, David Gallander, Dialogue Editors

Michael McAuliffe, Paul Miller, Sound Effects Editors

 

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Chris Prinzivalli, Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, SupervisingSound Editors

Jorge Muelle, Music Editor

Chris Sassano, Sound Editor

Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION

 

** This category will be announced shortly. The results are still being tabulated.

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

 

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving DayParade    NBC

Gary Halvorson, Director

 

Disney Parks Christmas DayParade         ABC

Ryan Polito, Director

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Kevin A. Leman II, Head Writer

Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Paul Horne,

Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Gil Rief,

Amy Rhodes, Beth Sherman, Adam Yenser, Writers

 

Equitrekking      PBS

Chip Ward, Darley Newman, Writers

 

JoniShow           DaystarTelevision Network

Anthony Knighton, Head Writer

Brooke Ninowski, Writer

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/

ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

 

Disney Parks Christmas DayParade         ABC

Emmett Loughran, Tad Scipter, Toby Santos, TechnicalDirectors

Victor Alezones, Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Randy Baker,

Larry Boothby, Trent Brya, Liam Clark, Mike Coker, RayDettore,

Daniel Hagouel, Gene Huelsman, Andrew Jansen, WarrenJones,

Jay LaFayette, Alan Langford, Ed Nelson, Rob Palmer, BrianPratt,

Kenny Rivenbark, Jim Rohrig, Dylan Sanford, Jeff Scott,

Mike Uribe, Rob Vuona Andrew Bethke,, James Petersmeyer,

Scott Padyjasek, Camera Operators

John Perry, Video Control

 

The Ellen DeGeneresShow        SYNDICATED

Michael Williams, Technical Director

David Weeks, Timothy O'Neill, Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst,

Forrest Fraser, Brian Loewe, Camera Operators

Randolph Johnson, Video Control

 

The Price IsRight            CBS

Glenn Koch, Technical Director

Edward Nelson, Wayne Getchell, Robert Smith,

Quin deVarona, Brent Roberts, Camera Operators

Rick Labgold, Video Control

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director

James Meek, Senior Video

Frank Biondo, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, CameraOperators

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

 

Arthur   PBS

Peter Hirsch, Executive Story Editor

Claudia Silver, Dietrich Smith, Jon Greenberg, Writers

 

Doc McStuffins Disney Channel

Kent Redecker, Noelle Wright, Writers

Chris Nee, Writer/Story Editor

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends ofAwesomeness          Nickelodeon

Peter Hastings, Writer/Producer

Doug Langdale, Gene Grillo, Paul Rugg, Kevin Seccia, Writers

Scott Kreamer, Writer/Story Editor

 

Martha Speaks  PBS

Ken Scarborough, Head Writer

Joe Fallon, Writer

 

Penguins ofMadagascar             Nickelodeon

Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Brandon Sawyer, Writers

 

WordGirl            PBS

Tom Martin, Eric Shaw, Head Writers

Jack Ferraiolo, Jayne Hamil, Ryan Raddatz, Writers

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour TheSeries           The HUB

Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Erik Patterson, Jessica Scott,

Melody Fox, Craig S. Phillips, Harold Hayes, Jr.,

Jack Monaco, Natalie Lapointe, Greg Yolen, Writers

 

Sesame Street  PBS

Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer

Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro,

Emily Perl Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine,

Belinda Ward, John Weidman, Writers

 

WildKratts         PBS

Martin Kratt, Chris Kratt, Head Writers

 

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

 

MICK CASSIDY, Stunt Coordinator

The Bold and theBeautiful         CBS

 

TIM DAVISON, Stunt Coordinator

GeneralHospital            ABC

 

TERRY JAMES, Stunt Coordinator

Days of OurLives            NBC

 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

 

The Legend ofKorra       Nickelodeon

Shannon Reed, Casting Director

Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by

Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles   Nickelodeon

Meredith Layne, Casting Director

Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by

Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

 

DC's World's Funnest#1             Cartoon Network

Sam Register, Executive Producer

Ben Jones, Sandi Yi, John Woolley, Producers

Rich Webber, Director

 

Disney Friends for Change: Education inIndia   Disney Channel

Amanda Erlanson, Supervising Producer

Puja Puri, Producer, Disney

Jaycen Armstrong, Line Producer

F. Michael Blum, Writer/Director

Tom Pace, Writer

Eric Covert, VP Creative Content, Disney

Maria Gitto, Creative Director, Disney

Tracy Pion, Creative Director/Editor

Adam Santelli, Director of Photography

 

Jonathan Bird's BlueWorld        Blueworldtv.com

Christine Bird, Executive Producer

Jonathan Bird, Producer/Host

Timothy Geers, Producer/Cinematographer

Timothy Howe, Producer/Editor

 

Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, BullyingPSA    Disney Channel

Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing& Creative

Ron Pomerantz, Vice President Disney Channel Marketing& Creative

Siobhan Murphy, Creative Director Disney ChannelMarketing & Creative

 

Nickelodeon Presents: History &Heritage          Nickelodeon

Kay Wilson Stallings, Executive Producer

Elly Kramer, Producer

Saxton Moore, Director

Kimberly Chalmers Diaz, Writer

Maya Jade Frank, Talent

 

Olive theOstrich            Sprout

Oli Hyatt, Producer

Helen Arntsen, Producer

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION

 

 

Ben10:Omniverse          Cartoon Network

Jeff Shiffman, Otis Van Osten, Supervising SoundEditors

Tony Ostyn, Dialogue Editor

Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, Sound EffectsEditors

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends ofAwesomeness          Nickelodeon

Joe Pizzulo, Gary Falcone, Supervising Sound Editors

Jeremy Zukerman, Supervising Music Editor

Benjamin Wynn, Music Editor

Rob McIntyre, Sound Editor

Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor

Marc Schmidt, Andrew Ing, Jeseey Drake, Sound EffectsEditors

Roberto Dominguez Alegira, Foley Editor

Cynthia Merrill, Foley Artist

 

Slugterra            Disney XD

Jonny Ludgate, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeff Davis, Gordon Sproule, Sound Editors

 

 

SpongeBobSquarePants             Nickelodeon

Paulette Lifton, James Lifton, Supervising SoundEditors

Mishelle Fordham, DJ Lynch, Dialogue Editors

Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor

Wes Otis, Aran Tanchum, Foley Editors

Vincent Guisetti, Monique Reymond, Foley Artists

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles   Nickelodeon

Jeff Shiffman, Otis VanOsten, Supervising SoundEditors

Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor

Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, John Sanacore, SoundEffects Editors

Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION

 

Ben10:Omniverse          Cartoon Network

Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends ofAwesomeness          Nickelodeon

Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer

Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Rob McIntrye, SFX Mixer

 

Penguins ofMadagascar             Nickelodeon

Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer

D.J. Lynch, Re-Recording Mixer

Ian Nyeste, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Slugterra            Disney XD

Gordon Sproule, Dean Giammarco,, Re-Recording Mixers

 

Star Wars: The CloneWars          Cartoon Network

David Acord, Re-Recording Mixer

Cameron Davis, Dialogue Recordist

 

Young Justice:Invasion               Cartoon Network

Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer

 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

 

LIDIA BASTIANICH, as Host

Lidia'sItaly         PBS

 

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as Host

Giada At Home Food Network

 

INA GARTEN, as Host

Barefoot Contessa:  Back toBasics           Food Network

 

CHING-HE HUANG, as Host

Easy Chinese With Ching-HeHuang       Cooking Channel

 

NATHAN LYON, as Host

Good Food America with Nathan Lyon  Veria Living

 

KELSEY NIXON, as Host

Kelsey'sEssentials          CookingChannel

 

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

Born to Explore with RichardWiese       ABC

Mercedes Velgot, Richard Wiese,

Tom Seligson, Dave Morgan, Executive Producers

Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer

Andrew Ames, Senior Producer

 

Equitrekking      PBS

Chip Ward, Executive Producer

Darley Newman, Producer

 

Jack Hanna's Into theWild          SYNDICATED

Guy Nickerson, Jack Hanna, Executive Producers

Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer

Shelby Redfield, Producer

Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer

 

Over Hawaii       PBS

Chris Warner, Tom Niemi, Co-Executive Producers

Heidi Hanson, Producer

 

What do you feel about this article?

Brought to you byYahoo! News Network